FETH MMF-SMF CNVTR 10/100BASE-F - CFC-9221


Model Number: CFC-9221

Disti-Direct Click-Thru®

Distributor:
Ingram Micro (SKU: K09852)
$347.63 MSRP

Standard CFC-9221 Transceiver with multi-mode port provide transmission distance of 2 kilometers over 62.5/125 µm fiber, while with single-mode port provide transmission distance of 20 kilometers over 9.0 µm single mode fiber. Automatic Link Fault Signaling (LFS) Forwards lost link signals to each connected host.

ManufacturerCanary Communications, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberCFC-9221
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.canarycom.com
Brand NameCanary
Product ModelCFC-9221
Product NameCFC-9221 Multi-mode to Single-mode Transceiver
Product TypeTransceiver